Chine (Rép. pop) Biens d'équipement
Biens d'équipement

QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K

QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K

The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for high port-count 100G systems, and client-side 100G interfaces. It is compliant with the 100G 4WDM-10 MSA, which is based on the CWDM4 MSA version 1.1. It is interoperable with CWDM4 transceivers over a 2 km reach.

Features of QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2k

Reach: 2 km via SMF

Link budget assumes the use of KR4 FEC by the host

Uncooled CWDM DFB lasers, directly modulated

Electrical interface: retimed CAUI-4 per 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm Annex 83E

User controllable Transmit Input Equalization and Receiver Output Amplitude

MSA-compliant performance monitoring via I2C interface

Fiber connector: SMF LC duplex connector

Hot-pluggable

0–70°C operating temp

Power dissipation < 3.5W

RoHS6 compliant (lead-free)

Applications of QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2k

100G CWDM4 Ethernet

InfiniBand 4x EDR

Specifications of QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2k

Optical Transmitter PerformanceOptical Receiver PerformanceRecommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Center Wavelength

Ch0

λ0

1264.5

-

1277.5

nm

Ch1

λ1

1284.5

-

1297.5

nm

Ch2

λ2

1304.5

-

1317.5

nm

Ch3

λ3

1324.5

1337.5

nm

Bit Rate per Channel

B

25.78125±100ppm

Gb/s

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

Average launch power, each lane

-

-6.5

-

2.5

dBm

Optical Modulation Amplitude (each lane)

OMA

-4.0

-

2.5

dBm

Launch power in OMA minus TDP, each lane

OMA-TDP

-5.0

-

-

dBm

Transmission & dispersion penalty,

each lane

TDP

-

-

3.0

dB

RIN20 OMA

-

-

-

-130

dB/Hz

Transmitter Reflectance

-

-

-

-12

dB

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

-

dB

Transmitter eye mask definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

{0.31, 0.4, 0.45, 0.34, 0.38, 0.4}

CWDM4 MSA Technical Specifications Rev 1.1

Total average launch power

-

-

-

8.5

dBm

Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane

-

-

-

-30

dBm

Optical return loss tolerance

-

-

-

20

dB

Pin Descriptions of QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2k

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

1

GND

Ground

2

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

3

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

4

GND

Ground

5

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

6

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

7

GND

Ground

8

ModSelL

Module Select

9

ResetL

Module Reset

10

Vcc Rx

+3.3 V Power supply receiver

11

SCL

2-wire serial interface clock

12

SDA

2-wire serial interface data

13

GND

Ground

14

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

15

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

16

GND

Ground

17

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

18

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

19

GND

Ground

20

GND

Ground

21

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

22

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

23

GND

Ground

24

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

25

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

26

GND

Ground

27

ModPrsL

Module Present

28

IntL

Interrupt

29

Vcc Tx

+3.3 V Power supply transmitter

30

Vcc1

+3.3 V Power Supply

31

LPMode

Low Power Mode

32

GND

Ground

33

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

34

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

35

GND

Ground

36

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

37

Tx1n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

38

GND

Ground

Important Notice of QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2k

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by T&S before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the T&S policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of T&S or others. Further details are available from any T&S sales representative.

TS Communication is a professional fiber fiber optic products supplier, we provide qsfp28 100gqsfp28 cwdm4, 100g qsfp28, qsfp 100g, qsfp28 and etc. Want to know qsfp28 price or more? Please contact us.

Localisation : 8 Jinxiu Middle Road, Pingshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China, 518118 Jinxiu Middle Road,
Personne à contacter : Lin Jack, 0755 32983688

Bonne affaire : acheter au vendeur

Consultez notre guide pour effectuer une transaction en toute sécurité ! En aucun cas Algomtl ne peut être tenu responsable des annonces publiées. Seule la responsabilité du vendeur ou de l'acheteur en cas de litige est engagée.
Nous vous invitons à lire nos conditions générales d'utilisations. Vous pouvez aussi vous rendre sur nos FAQ et consulter notre page d'informations sur les risques liés à la contrefaçon.
Cette page concerne les importateurs et exportateurs de
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K

Rechercher dans la catégorie : Biens d'équipement
Rechercher dans la catégorie :
qsfp28, cwdm4, 100g
France 30000 Habillement / Mode
Destockage de marque femme a prix discount

Mardi 25 mars 2014

Quantité : 100 - Prix : 8,00 €

destockage grossiste vetements femme de marque teddy smith,school rag,only,blend ,ddp , lot assortit en tailles et modèles pack de 100 pieces pantalons,chemisiers,top,robes,jupes,tun ique... . prix discount de 8 € ttc piece !!!! nos autres lots de destockage de marque dans la...

destocketdemarque

  • 30000 - nimes
  • 06 63 57 96 75
Algérie 13300 Hygiène / Santé
photo non disponible

Dimanche 23 janvier 2022

Quantité : Détergents

Localisation : 23 rue larbi ahmed tlemcen, 13300 tlemcen, Personne à contacter : Soufi Bada, 00213540302332

nour

France 30000 Habillement Femme
Destockage de robe de marque roxy 8€ ttc !!!

Lundi 10 mars 2014

Quantité : 50 - Prix : 8,00 €

destockage de robe de marque roxy lot assortit en tailles xs,s,m,l,xl plusieurs modèles dans le lot pack de 50 pieces prix discount de 8€ ttc piece !!!!! nos lots dans la rubrique "lots pros" de notre site web www.destocketdemarque.fr codes pros sur demande contact@destocketdemarque...

destocketdemarque

  • 30000 - nimes
  • 06 63 57 96 75